Steel Bridge Songfest 2013 Performers
CONFIRMED REGISTERED PERFORMERS as of 6/8/2013
Many more to come! Please check back!!!
(in alphabetical order by FIRST name)

** Indicates Construction Zone Songwriters

PERFORMERS, please read all
Performer Info & FAQs
CONSTRUCTION ZONE SONGWRITERS please read
Songwriter Info & FAQs

Adam Mackintosh and The Last Dancers (Chicago, IL)
Alex White of Elf Lettuce w/ Keith White (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
All Good Things (Madison, WI)
A Minute Jack Forum (Madison, WI)
**Andrea Wittgens (New York, NY)
Andy Lubahn (Oshkosh, WI)
**Anna Sacks (Santa Barbara, CA)
Annex (Green Bay, WI)
Annie B. (Milwaukee, WI)
Ashley Jodarski (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Becca Richter (Waukesha, WI)
The Ben Gordon Show (Voc, AZ)
Ben Larsen (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Ben There, Dan That (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
** Berta Benally (Flagstaff, AZ)
Billy Dreamer (Bayview, WI)
Bill Gonnsen (Door County, WI)
Blaine Schultz of The Aimless Blades (Milwaukee, WI)
Blue Train (Bartlett, IL)
Bohéme '66 (Madison, WI)
The Brandenburg 4 (Milwaukee, WI)
Brandon Cook (Washington, IA)
**Brett Newski (Milwaukee, WI)
**Brittany Dauenbaugh (Rockford, IL)
**Brittney Hallet (Brussels, WI)
**Bruce Reaves (South Bend, IN)
**Caleb Navarro (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Calliope (Milwaukee, WI)
**Cariad Harmon (New York, New York)
**Carley Baer (Portland, OR)
Cato Falls (Manitowoc, WI)
**Charles Boheme (Madison, WI)
**Charlie Cheney (Fremont, MI)
**Chris Aaron (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Chris Bishop (Austin, TX)
Chump Service (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Clayson Benally (Flagstaff, AZ)
Corey Power (Houston, TX)
**Corinne Lee (Atlanta, GA)
**Craig Greenberg (New York, NY)

Current Seas (Madison, WI)
Dan Mayhew (Green Bay, WI)
Danny Wendt (Greenfield, WI)
**Dan-o Stoffels (Madison, WI)
**Dan Smrz (Madison, WI)
**Danielle French (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
Daphni (Green Bay, WI)
Darcade (Carlsville, WI)
**David Cox (Columbus, WI)
** David Woods (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Dead Horse (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Dead Modern Villains (Green Bay, WI)
Decivilize (Milwaukee, WI)
**Delaney Davidson (New Zealand)
The Delta Routine (Milwaukee, WI)
Thy Dirty Deuce (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
DJ Nolan Scott (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Early Thomas Band (Appleton, WI)
**Ellie Maybe (Chicago, IL)
**Elliot Goettelman (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Eric Hagen (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Eva Webber (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Farm League (Green Bay, WI)
Foreign Territory (Milwaukee, WI)
The Form (Milwaukee, WI)
**Freddie Lee (Milwaukee, WI)
Freddie Lee Band (Milwaukee, WI)
Fun With Atoms (Green Bay, WI)
**Geri X (St. Petersburg, FL)
**Greg Roteik (Waukesha, WI)
**Groove Session (Ontario, CA)
The Guilty Wanted (Oshkosh, WI)
Halo Denied (Green Bay, WI)
**Haydee Irizarry (Chicago, IL)
Hero, Jr. (Indianapolis, IN)
Hewn (Madison, WI)
Holly Olm (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Honey, Get The Gun (Waukesha, WI)
Ida Jo (Madison, WI)
The Imperial (Milwaukee, WI)
Jackson Browne (Los Angeles, CA)
Jacob Green and the River Water Tribe (Charleston, VT)
Jacob Mattson (Green Bay, WI)
Jake Pichette (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**James Hall (Atlanta, GA)
Jay Davidson (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Jay Schraub (Chicago, IL)
**Jeanne Kuhns (Door County, WI)
The Jeffertons (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Jeneda Benally (Flagstaff, AZ)
Jen-Erich (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Jenny Bienemann (Chicago, IL)
Jerry Duginski (Wausau, WI)
**Jimm McIver (Seattle, WA)
**Jim Schwall (Madison, WI)
Jim Spector (Fish Creek, WI)
John Davey (West Lafayette, IN)
**John Hvezda (Poplar Grove, IL)
Johnny Lowebow (Memphis, TN)
**Jon Kanis (San Diego, CA)
Jon Traverson (San Diego/Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Josh Gregory (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Jungle Of Cities (Chicago, IL)
Justin Chaudoir (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Kelly Steward and The Restless Kind (Rockford, IL)
Kenneth Morgan Dennison (Green Bay, WI)
**Kim Manning (Los Angeles, CA) and
Kim Manning Jam Factory
**Kory Murphy (Rockford, IL)
Kuzzen Wildweed (Lakeside, VA)
**Kyle Collins (Los Angeles, CA)
**Landon Capelle (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Lena MacDonald (Sister Bay, WI)
**Liam Hall (Atlanta, GA)
Little Cisco and the Rhythm Dogs (Green Bay, WI)
Lisa Bethke (Madison, WI)
Lorenzo Menzerschmidt (Outter Space, WI)
**Louise Goffin (Los Angeles, CA)
**Liv Mueller (Milwaukee, WI)
**Lumberjack Cash (Chandler, AZ)
Mad Mad Ones (Wausau, WI)
M.C. Swiggz (Fish Creek, WI)
**Manny Sanchez (Ontario, CA)
Mark Raddatz (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Maxel Toft (Chicago, IL)
Marybeth Mattson (Jacksonport, WI)
Matthew Burress (Sister Bay, WI)
Maynard and Emily (Green Bay, WI)
**Miss Meaghan Owens (Maui, Hawaii)
**melaniejane (Milwaukee/Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Michael Gruber (Madison, WI)
**Michael Grabner (Appleton, WI)
Michael Quinn and The Bourbon Kings (Shanghai, China)
Micki Lay (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Mike Bleck (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Mike Reeb (Indianapolis, IN)
Mojo Perry (St. Paul, MN)
Nick Amadaeus (Milwaukee, WI)
The Offseason (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**pat mAcdonald (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Pauli Ryan (Madison, WI)
Pete Thelen (Bailey's Harbor, WI)
Purgatory Hill (Heaven/Hell, WI)
Randy Bruce (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Redleg Rebellion (Appleton, WI)
**Renée de la Bohéme (Spring Green, WI)
Richard Pinney (Milwaukee, WI)
**Robin Bienemann (Chicago, IL)
**Ronnie Sanchez (Ontario, CA)
**Ruby James (Los Angeles, CA)
Ruby James and The Dirty Pretty Boyz (Austin, TX)
Sara Zacek (Green Bay, WI)
**Sarven Manguiat (Ontario, CA)
Scotty Cash (Jensen Beach, FL)
Seth Raddatz (Baileys Harbor, WI)
**Shiri Gross (Chicago, IL)
**Sihasin (Flagstaff, AZ)
The Sills (Madison, WI)
Small Forest (Door County, WI)
Sue Corcoran (Seattle, WA)
The Solution (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
The Sonnets (Chicago, IL)
Space Magic (Green Bay, WI)
**Statler Gause (Tarpon Springs, FL)
Stephanie Erin Brill (Milwaukee, WI)
**Stephen Cooper (Austin, TX)
**Steve Smith (Chicago, IL)
**Storitela (Washington, DC)
Sunmark (Door County, WI)
Tallan Latz (Elkhorn, WI)
**Tarl Knight (Green Bay, WI)
That Band (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
3RingBinder (Milwaukee, WI)
Tim Southwick Johnson (Lake Geneva, WI)
TireLess Fred Young (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Tomcat Joe (Milwaukee, WI)
Tony Menzer (Madison, WI)
Troy Heinz (Green Bay, WI)
**Troy Therrien (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Tyler Preston Trio (Madison, WI)
Underground Day 1 (Madison, WI)
**Vee Sonnets (Chicago, IL)
Venus and The Cat (Austin, TX)
Victims of the American Dream (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
**Victoria Vox (Baltimore, MD)
**Vincent Gates (Seattle, WA)
Von Strantz (Mishawaka, IN)
**Wally Ingram (Joshua Tree, CA)
Walter Parks (Savanna, GA)
**Walter Salas-Humara (Flagstaff, AZ)
West Side Gypsys (South Bend, IN)
Wifee and The Huzz Band (Austin, TX)
Wisconsin Beef Commission (Milwaukee, WI)
Z-man (Green Bay, WI)
Zach Vogel (Sturgeon Bay, WI)


Construction Zone Confirmed Songwriters Info and FAQ

If you've been confirmed to perform and don't see your name, contact steelbridgebooking@yahoo.com
  Performer Submissions Ended on March 15th, 2013.
Please give us time to review them, but do feel free to check in at steelbridgebooking@gmail.com if you need an answer right away.
Submissions received after this date may not be reviewed depending on the number of slots available. We WILL and we DO review and respond to all submissions received by the deadline, so if you don't hear back, check back!
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN PERFORMING IN FUTURE YEARS, PLEASE READ ALL OF THE PERFORMER INFO & FAQs HERE